Club Championships

 

Golf Genius Link for Tee Times and Results Here: https://tcc-2018clubchampionship5.golfgenius.com/pages/4484793021774180274

2018 Tekoa Country Club Club Championship Results  August 11-12

Senior Division-

1st Gross – Bird Leal     76-74 150

1st Net – Clyde Martin – 76-67 143

2nd Net – Bob Thompson 71-73 144

 

1st Flight

Net Club Champ – Darryl Beech – 68-62 130

1st Net- John Vurovecz  69-69  138

2nd Net- Bernie Demeo 74-65 139

3rd Net – Dennis Rabtor 72-67 – 139

4th Net – Adam Rivera   72-70  - 142

 

2nd Division

1st Gross- Paul Flebotte   78-75  153

1st Net- Mickey Donnachie  64-70  134

2nd Net- Jim Tinker    65-71 136

3rd Net – Bob Lareau   70-67  137

4th Net – Mike Moran  70-70

 

3rd Division

1st Gross – Al Rossi   84-84  168

1st Net – Tony Chiba 68-65  133

2nd Net – Dan Bray 70-69  139

3rd Net – Connor Beaulieu  70-70 140

4th Net – Jeff Martin   68-74   142

 

Championship Division

1st- Keven Slyne   71-74  145

2nd- Todd Ezold   72-74 146

3rd – Scott Martin 72-76 148

4th – Jarrod Goss – 79-72  151

5th – Steve Lefave  72-79 151

6th – Robert Wichowski  75-81 156

 

Women's Club Champ

1st Gross- Sue Sendlenski  75-77 152

1st Net – Cheryl Salva  68-70  138

2nd Net – Iris Copson  77-74 151

 

August 11-12

Saturday AM Tee Times

Sunday AM Tee Times with Leaders off Later

$30 Entry Fee – Directly into Prizes

Tekoa C.C. Members or GHIN Members Eligible

BLUE TEE DIVISION – Handicap 3 or Less or optional – Please sign up accordingly

All other divisions will be based on handicap and play from the white tees.

Four Club Champions will be identified.

Defending Champions Men’s – Bryce Piemonte

Women’s- Taylor Schmidt

Net – Mike Moran Jr.

Senior (70+) – Bird Leal

 

2017 Results

2017 Club Championship Results  August 12-13

 

Senior Division-

1st Gross – Bird Leal      150

1st Net – John Edinger 132

2nd Net – Tony Schabowki 137

3rd Net - Ron Gearing - 138

 

1st Division

1st Gross – Tom Garvin 148

1st Net- John Lewis 137

2nd Net- Steve Prefontaine 142

 

2nd Division

1st Gross- Jim Dickson    157

1st Net- Ryan Lamagdelein 135

2nd Net- Gerry Banach 139

 

3rd Division

Net Club Champ- Mike Moran Jr.  132

1st Gross – Ray Rivera 172

1st Net – Tony Chiba 138

2nd Net – Dan Bray 143

 

Championship Division

1st- Bryce Piemonte 138

2nd- Todd Ezold 144

3rd – Steve Lefave 148

4th - Lee Alberston 149

5th – Logan Hjelm 149

 

Women's Club Champ

1st Gross- Taylor Schmidt   152

2nd Gross- Sue Sendlenski 164

1st Net- Sandy Lajewski 146

Summer Junior Golf Programs

Summer Junior Golf Programs

 

Ages 7-13 – Junior Camps

 

1st Session – Tuesday  thru Thursday -July  17th – 19th   

9am-12pm – Ages 8-13

 

2nd Session - Tuesday thru Thursday August 21st -23rd  

9am-12pm – Ages 7-13

Please sign up in advance. $45 for one session-$80 for both

 

Sign up today by emailing eja@tekoacc.com

 

Labor Day Ryder Cup

Saturday and Sunday Sept 1-2, 2018

Prizes for Gross and Net by Division (50% Cerificates - 50% Cash)

$170 per team - $90 member teams

Two Player Teams - Maximum of 7 Shot differential between partners

Saturday - 8:00 Tee Times

Burgers and Dogs to Follow Golf

Scramble and Alternate Shot Format

Sunday 9:00 Shotgun

Light Buffet to Follow Golf

Bramble and Better Ball Format

sign up now at eja@tekoacc.com

10th   Annual Tekoa Country Club Ryder Cup Results
Saturday and Sunday Sept. 2-3, 2017

 

 

Championship DIVISION

Low Gross- Chris McCarthy – Chris Strycharz                       133              $150 team

2nd Gross – Bird Leal – John Lewis                                        135             $100 team

 

Low Net- Charlie & Paul Vanasse                                            121.5           $150 team

2nd Net- Tom Garvin – Scott Martin                                       123.5          $100 team

 

 

1st  DIVISION

Low Gross- Shawn Gallo – Steve Prefontaine                         141              $150 team

2nd Gross – Darren Galczynski – Jim Tinker                         147             $100 team

 

Low Net-    Dennis Rabtor – Victor Franco                                       124.5           $150 team

2nd Net- Paul Flebotte – Mickey Donnachie                                     125.5          $100 team

 

 

 

2nd  DIVISION

Low Gross- Dave Galczynski - Bob Thompson                       146              $150 team

2nd Gross – Brian Sullivan – Phil Bilski                                  155             $100 team

 

Low Net-Jeff Martin – Mike Moran                                          119              $150 team

2nd Net- Butch & Ron Gearing                                                 124.5          $100 team

 

Labor Day Ryder Cup

Saturday and Sunday Sept 1-2, 2018

Prizes for Gross and Net by Division (50% Cerificates - 50% Cash)

$170 per team - $90 member teams

Two Player Teams - Maximum of 7 Shot differential between partners

Saturday - 8:00 Tee Times

Burgers and Dogs to Follow Golf

Scramble and Alternate Shot Format

Sunday 9:00 Shotgun

Light Buffet to Follow Golf

Bramble and Better Ball Format

sign up now at eja@tekoacc.com

10th   Annual Tekoa Country Club Ryder Cup Results
Saturday and Sunday Sept. 2-3, 2017

 

 

Championship DIVISION

Low Gross- Chris McCarthy – Chris Strycharz                       133              $150 team

2nd Gross – Bird Leal – John Lewis                                        135             $100 team

 

Low Net- Charlie & Paul Vanasse                                            121.5           $150 team

2nd Net- Tom Garvin – Scott Martin                                       123.5          $100 team

 

 

1st  DIVISION

Low Gross- Shawn Gallo – Steve Prefontaine                         141              $150 team

2nd Gross – Darren Galczynski – Jim Tinker                         147             $100 team

 

Low Net-    Dennis Rabtor – Victor Franco                                       124.5           $150 team

2nd Net- Paul Flebotte – Mickey Donnachie                                     125.5          $100 team

 

 

 

2nd  DIVISION

Low Gross- Dave Galczynski - Bob Thompson                       146              $150 team

2nd Gross – Brian Sullivan – Phil Bilski                                  155             $100 team

 

Low Net-Jeff Martin – Mike Moran                                          119              $150 team

2nd Net- Butch & Ron Gearing                                                 124.5          $100 team

 

Monthly Calendar of Events